Shopzilla - Fiber optic nic NIC
 
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/Open SFP - PCIe GbE SFP Network Card Adapter NIC - Fiber Optic SFP Adapter

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/Open SFP - PCIe GbE ...

The PEX1000SFP2 PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based computer directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. This Gigabit fiber card adapts to your network fiber connection ... more

Amazon.com
(10,000+)
Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m - PCIe GbE Fiber Optic Network Card

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card ...

The PEX1000MMSC2 PCIe Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a desktop PC directly to a fiber optic network, by adding a multimode SC fiber port to your computer or server through an available PCI Express slot. Perfect for integrating ... more

Amazon.com
(10,000+)
Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADD-PCIE-SC-SX-X1 1GBS Single SC PCIe X1 NIC Adapter

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADD-PCIE-SC-SX-X1 1GBS Single SC PCIe X1 NIC Adapter

Addon's industry-standard NIC (network interface card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed fiber optic and copper media Networks. On Board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (B) one or more embedded ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
StarTech PEX1000SFP2M StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Open SFP Network Adapter NIC - PCIe Gbe SFP Fiber Optic Network Card - Server Adapter (PEX1000SFP)

StarTech PEX1000SFP2M StarTech.com PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Open SFP Network ...

An open SFP slot provides the flexibility to configure this SFP network adapter to best suit your network requirements. Ideal for secure setups, a direct Fiber-to-the-desktop connection. Compatible with any Gigabit SFP modules. Supports... more

Walmart.com (50,000+)
Go To Store
HP Fiber NIC Port Flex IO Card 3TK73AT

HP Fiber NIC Port Flex IO Card 3TK73AT

*Save The Tax Instantly! Use B&H Payboo to get an instant rebate ...

Add an SC fiber-optic network connection to your PC with the Fiber NIC Port Flex IO Card from HP. Delivering a network boot link speed up to 100 Mb/s this network interface card is compatible with the HP EliteDesk 800 G4 and HP EliteDesk ... more

B&H Photo-Video-Pro Audio Overall Rating: 9.8 (300,000+)
Go To Store
StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber FIBER PCIE SFP+ M

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI ...

StarTech.com 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Fiber Optic Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM - PCI Express 10G NIC with Multimode Transceiver - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber FIBER PCIE SFP+ MULTIMODE 1PORT- more

Walmart.com (50,000+)
Go To Store
PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI MM ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km

PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI MM ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km

General InformationAdd the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, ... more

Walmart.com (50,000+)
Go To Store
EMULEX OCE14102-NX 10 Gigabit Network Interface Card (nic) Networking

EMULEX OCE14102-NX 10 Gigabit Network Interface Card (nic) Networking

EMULEX - ONECONNECT 10GIGABIT ETHERNET CARD 10GB ENET 2PORT SFP+ PCIE3.0 X8 10GB/S NIC NO OPTICS DAC PCI EXPRESS X8 - LOW-PROFILE (OCE14102-NX). NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

ServerSupply Overall Rating: 9.3 (100+)
Go To Store
INTEL E10G41BFSR 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

INTEL E10G41BFSR 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

INTEL E10G41BFSR X520-SR1 FIBER OPTIC 10 GIGABIT ETHERNET NETWORK ADAPTER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

ServerSupply Overall Rating: 9.3 (100+)
Go To Store
EMULEX OCE14101-NX 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

EMULEX OCE14101-NX 10 Gigabit Network Adapter Networking

EMULEX OCE14101-NX ONECONNECT OCE14101-NX 10GIGABIT ETHERNET CARD 10GB ENET 1PORT SFP+ PCIE3.0 X8 10GB/S NIC NO OPTICS DACPCI EXPRESS X8 LOW-PROFILE. NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

ServerSupply Overall Rating: 9.3 (100+)
Go To Store
45E0135 IBM-Dual Port 10GBPS NIC Fiber PCI-E For N Series. Refurbished

45E0135 IBM-Dual Port 10GBPS NIC Fiber PCI-E For N Series. Refurbished

45E0135 IBM-Dual Port 10GBPS NIC Fiber PCI-E For N Series. more

ALLHDD.com
Go To Store
3CR990B-FXLP-97 3COM 10 100 Secure Fiber FX NIC Network Adapter. New Bulk Pack.

3CR990B-FXLP-97 3COM 10 100 Secure Fiber FX NIC Network Adapter. New Bulk Pack.

3CR990B-FXLP-97 3COM 10 100 Secure Fiber FX NIC Network Adapter. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card - Low Profile Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Pci Specification Revision : Pci 2.2 Bus Voltage : Universal ... more

ALLHDD.com
Go To Store
42C1790 IBM Nextreme II 10GBE Ethernet PCI Express X8 Fiber SR Adapter NIC. New Bulk Pack.

42C1790 IBM Nextreme II 10GBE Ethernet PCI Express X8 Fiber SR Adapter NIC. New Bulk Pack.

42C1790 IBM Nextreme II 10GBE Ethernet Pci Express X8 Fiber SR Adapter NIC. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Card - Low Profile Interface (Bus) Type : Pci Express X8 Pci Specification Revision : Pcie 2.0 ... more

ALLHDD.com
Go To Store
HP NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card, As Shown

HP NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card, As Shown

Model Brand: HP Model: NC523SFP Details Speed: 10Gbps Interface: PCI-Express Features Features: Number of SFP+ Slots:2 Plug Standards Electrical Outlet Plug Type: N/A Color: As Shown. more

Jet.com
Go To Store
HP Intel X520-SR1 Single-Port Fiber Optic 10Gigabit SFP+(Free) PCI Express 2.0 x8 Ethernet Adapter

HP Intel X520-SR1 Single-Port Fiber Optic 10Gigabit SFP+(Free) PCI Express 2.0 x8 Ethernet ...

HP Intel X520-SR1 Single-Port Fiber Optic 10Gigabit SFP+(Free) PCI Express 2.0 x8 Ethernet Adapter 713568-001 Package Includes HP Intel X520, High Profile Bracket, Low Profile Bracket Condition : This item is new, but packaged in a plain ... more

Emerchant Outlet
Go To Store
StarTech PEX1000MMSC PEX1000MMSC Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC PCI Express Card - PCIe

StarTech PEX1000MMSC PEX1000MMSC Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC PCI Express ...

StarTech PEX1000MMSC PEX1000MMSC Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC PCI Express Card - PCIe 1.0a - Plug-in Card Condition : These items are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories and carry the original manufacturer ... more

Emerchant Outlet
Go To Store
Startech PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card Other

Startech PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card Other

The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution allowing you to add a multimode ST fiber port to your system through an available standard or low-profile PCI ... more

LivingSocial
Go To Store
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC, 550m Maximum Distance, 2Gbps Data Transfer Rate

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC, 550m Maximum ...

more

Adorama
Go To Store
Emulex One Connect OCE11102 IM Fiber Optic Card

Emulex One Connect OCE11102 IM Fiber Optic Card

Emulex One Connect OCE11102 IM Fiber Optic Card The OneConnect OCe11102-N is a high performance, dual-port network adapter for 10Gb Ethernet (10GbE) networks. A member of the Emulex OneConnect Universal Converged Network Adapter (UCNA) ... more

HexaDash.com
Go To Store
HP 368169-B21 NC310F PCI-X Single Port 1000SX Gigabit Server Adapter

HP 368169-B21 NC310F PCI-X Single Port 1000SX Gigabit Server Adapter

HP 368169-B21 NC310F PCI-X Single Port 1000SX Gigabit Server Adapter The HP NC310F PCI-X Gigabit Server Adapter is a single port 1000SX fiber-optic adapter option with 133 MHz PCI-X bus technology. Standard feature support included with ... more

HexaDash.com
Go To Store