Shopzilla - Transceiver 1000base lx Networking Products
 
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGLCLHSMST)

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH ...

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, ... more

Amazon.com
(10,000+)
Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver (EXSFP1GELXST)

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX ...

100% Juniper Compatible. Guaranteed. The EXSFP1GELXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers ... more

Amazon.com
(10,000+)
Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC) TAA Compliant (SFP-GIG-LX-Leg)

C2G Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, ...

This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH Adtran 3rd party NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base

ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH ...

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal partsPart Number: 1200481L1 Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Connectivity Technology wired Optical Wave Length ... more

Walmart.com (50,000+)
Go To Store
Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX,(1310nm, DDM, 10km)

Gigabit SFP LC Single-Mode Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX Mini-GBIC Module for Juniper ...

1000BASE-LX SFP to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km.Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX/QFX-SFP-1GE-LX and Other Open Switches.Easy to Use - ... more

Walmart.com (50,000+)
Go To Store
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX LC DDM SMF Singlemode 1310nm 10 km.

HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX LC DDM SMF Singlemode 1310nm 10 km.

FeaturesHot-pluggable for installation without rebooting or shutting downData transfer rates up to 1 GbpsTransmits up to 6 miles 10 km with 9 & 125 SMF cablingMade with hiqh quality product.Electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 ... more

Walmart.com (50,000+)
Go To Store
FTLX1471D3BCV-I3 Intel SFP Transceiver Module 1000base-LX, 10GBASE-Lr Plug-In Module 1310

FTLX1471D3BCV-I3 Intel SFP Transceiver Module 1000base-LX, 10GBASE-Lr Plug-In Module 1310

FTLX1471D3BCV-I3 Intel SFP Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX, 10GBASE-Lr - Plug-In Module - 1310 NM. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Sfp+ Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling ... more

ALLHDD.com
Go To Store
E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-

E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-

E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-In Module. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc Single Mode Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity ... more

ALLHDD.com
Go To Store
E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-

E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-

E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade-Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-LX-LC Single Mode-Plug-In Module. KEY FEATURES : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Lc Single Mode Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity ... more

ALLHDD.com
Go To Store
C2G MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module MGBLX1-LEG

C2G MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module MGBLX1-LEG

[Pre Order - allow extra time] C2G MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module NULL more

B&H Photo-Video-Pro Audio Overall Rating: 9.7 (300,000+)
Go To Store
C2G Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC) TAA Compliant (GP-SFP2-1Y-LEG)

C2G Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC) ...

This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G Dell 320-2879 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC) TAA Compliant (320-2879-LEG)

C2G Dell 320-2879 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC) TAA ...

This Dell 320-2879 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
StarTech.com 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 10 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP

StarTech.com 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 Gbps - 10 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP

100% 1000BASE-LX Compatible. Guaranteed. The SFP1000LXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LX compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419049-E6 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM) TAA Compliant (AA1419049-E6-LEG)

C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419049-E6 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, ...

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419049-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G Dell 462-3621 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM) TAA Compliant (462-3621-LEG)

C2G Dell 462-3621 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM) TAA ...

This Dell 407-BBOJ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G Dell 331-5309 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM) TAA Compliant (331-5309-LEG)

C2G Dell 331-5309 Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM) TAA ...

This Dell 331-5309 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G/Cables to Go 39490 WS-G5486 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver

C2G/Cables to Go 39490 WS-G5486 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver

This Cisco WS-G5486 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G Dell 407-BBOO Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM) TAA Compliant (407-BBOO-LEG)

C2G Dell 407-BBOO Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DOM) TAA ...

This Dell 407-BBOO compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK)

Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver ...

This 10 pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
C2G MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC) (SFP1000BASELX-LEG)

C2G MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC) ...

The MSA Compliant SFP transceiver has been designed for the use with MSA network equipment, allowing 1000Base-LX to be provided up to 10k over single-mode fiber at the wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Will always be compatible ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store