Shopzilla - IBM 44W4408 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

You're in Networking Products

IBM 44W4408 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

IBM 44W4408 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

IBM 44W4408 10GBE 850 NM FIBRE SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR BLADECENTER SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE PLUG-IN MODULE. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK.

ServerSupply Overall Rating: 9.4
$75.00
Free Shipping!
Go To Store
 
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR IB

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR IB

44W4408-AX Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Ib is a transmitters/receivers product made by Axiom Memory Solutions wireless networking devices. more

at 2 sellers

$195.36 - $350.87
Compare Prices
Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

at 3 sellers

$21.97 - $125.00
Compare Prices
HP J9987A 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T MACsec v3 zl2 Module

HP J9987A 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T MACsec v3 zl2 Module

Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 24 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN Media & Performance Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet Network ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box Electronic Consumer Elec

Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box Electronic ...

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb / s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR / SW and 10G Fibre Channel ... more

at 3 sellers $39.98 - $51.20
Compare Prices
StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T RJ45 Copper Transceiver - J8177C10PKST - 1

StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T RJ45 Copper Transceiver - ...

Ensure reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections and maximum cost-savings with this bulk pack of RJ45 Mini-GBIC modules - Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit ... more

at 2 sellers $419.99 - $548.99
Compare Prices
ACP-EP Memory 100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F/DSBU SWITCHES 100BFX F/CISCO

ACP-EP Memory 100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F/DSBU SWITCHES 100BFX F/CISCO

Network Upgrades - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - 1310 nm more

at 3 sellers $79.99 - $223.98
Compare Prices
Addon Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet (QSFP-40G-SR4-AO)

Addon Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40 ...

This cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40gbase-sr4 throughput up to 150M over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent cisco ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-lr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Tra

ADDON Cisco Sfp-10g-lr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Tra

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S ) - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco Generic Expansion Module, Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, ONE Nexus 55XX, UCS 62XX more

at 3 sellers $235.30 - $390.74
Compare Prices
Axiom Memory - MA-SFP-10GB-ZR-AX - Axiom SFP+ Module - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 m - Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR

Axiom Memory - MA-SFP-10GB-ZR-AX - Axiom SFP+ Module - for Data Networking, Optical Network ...

Axiom MA-SFP-10GB-ZR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49. 7 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco Meraki MX250, MX450, Cloud Managed MS125, MS225, MS250, MS355 ... more

Amazon.com (10,000+)
Go To Store
ADDON Ibm 45w1216 Compatible Taa Compliant 8gbs Fibre Channel Lw Sfp+

ADDON Ibm 45w1216 Compatible Taa Compliant 8gbs Fibre Channel Lw Sfp+

AddOn IBM 45W1216 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

at 2 sellers $162.34 - $167.69
Compare Prices
ADDON ARUBA NETWORKS SFP-TX COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP TRANSCEIVER (COPPE

ADDON ARUBA NETWORKS SFP-TX COMPATIBLE 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP TRANSCEIVER (COPPE

This Aruba Networks SFP-TX-AU compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver operates over Copper, with a maximum reach of 100m connected via a RJ45 connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA ... more

at 2 sellers $45.13 - $45.14
Compare Prices
IBM 49Y4218 Qlogic 10GB SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

IBM 49Y4218 Qlogic 10GB SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Marketing Information The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is ... more

at 5 sellers $119.00 - $425.00
Compare Prices
ADDON Brocade 44W4408 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM (100% applica

ADDON Brocade 44W4408 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM ...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of ... more

at 1 seller $225.37 - $225.37
Compare Prices
C2G/Cables to Go SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG Juniper Network Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper SFP (Mini-G

C2G/Cables to Go SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG Juniper Network Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper ...

Legrand's SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG, Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, ... more

at 3 sellers $50.50 - $54.03
Compare Prices
StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD118BST

StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - ...

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP module - This Gigabit fiber SFP is compatible with HP networking equipment and engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your ... more

at 3 sellers $42.09 - $47.85
Compare Prices
44W4408 - IBM Compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

44W4408 - IBM Compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

44W4408-PCWA is a 100% IBM compatible 10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+ transceiver module, equivalent to 44W4408. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with IBM OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC ... more

Walmart.com (50,000+)
Go To Store
StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver - J9152AST

StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver - ...

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module - This HP compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: ... more

at 4 sellers $45.23 - $328.00
Compare Prices
ZyXEL SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-SR)

ZyXEL SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-SR)

ZyXEL SFP10G-SR SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm more

at 4 sellers $133.07 - $175.00
Compare Prices
D-Link Dem-431xt-Dd Sfp+ Module Dem-431xt-Dd

D-Link Dem-431xt-Dd Sfp+ Module Dem-431xt-Dd

DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ Module 1 x 10Gbase-SR Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10Gbase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network Environmental Conditions General Information Product Type: SFP+ Manufacturer ... more

at 2 sellers $123.04 - $209.97
Compare Prices
StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD094BST

StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - ...

Add reliable and cost-effective 10Gb fiber connections over single-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module - This HP compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: ... more

at 4 sellers $366.92 - $480.00
Compare Prices